2015 Fallon 250 Results

SONY DSC 4400 Results

Place No. Name Laps Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap Total Time
1 67 Loren Healy 6 0:42:05 0:41:25 1 4:26:09
2 19 Paul Horschel 6 0:48:02 0:41:38 2 4:31:08
3 3AZ Wayland Campbell 6 0:46:49 0:42:25 3 4:40:30
4 9901 Brian Caprara 6 0:51:11 0:47:41 3 5:07:46
5 210 Greg Adler 6 0:58:43 0:47:00 1 5:10:28
6 4448 Randy Slawson 6 0:57:46 0:50:10 3 5:13:57
7 4431 Michael Klensin 6 0:55:41 0:49:54 1 5:27:37
8 4484 David Gomez 6 0:51:38 0:51:38 6 5:33:30
9 27 Jon Cagliero 6 0:53:33 0:49:08 3 5:34:45
10 4493 Andrew McLaughlin 6 1:37:25 0:46:26 1 5:40:29
11 4481 Alex Hardaway 6 1:05:57 0:49:59 1 5:52:21
12 4477 Brian Wood 6 0:59:16 0:55:25 3 5:53:56
13 4472 Dustin Isenhour 6 1:00:15 0:55:30 3 5:57:20
14 1982 Donald Fisher 6 1:03:34 0:54:16 2 5:58:15
15 833 Rod Kaven 6 1:02:56 0:56:39 1 5:59:16
16 97 Jeremy Hammer 6 0:57:32 0:55:10 3 6:01:53
17 4449 Michael Trebino 6 1:04:37 0:54:31 2 6:07:51
18 54 Mike Bou 6 0:55:34 0:51:34 1 6:17:37
19 1944 Thomas Chadd 6 1:06:58 0:53:06 2 6:18:35
20 4455 Andy Brown 6 1:06:05 0:58:07 2 6:25:45
21 2727 Joseph Varga 6 0:57:41 0:57:41 6 6:30:29
22 10 Justin Foxworthy 6 1:08:29 1:02:32 1 6:33:54
23 4434 Kevin Yoder 6 1:09:27 0:55:09 1 6:50:25
24 308 James Mahoney 6 1:09:14 1:00:40 3 6:56:53
25 31 Matt Trebino 6 1:01:26 0:50:16 2 7:00:21
26 888 Cody Addington 6 2:14:45 0:48:13 1 7:05:38
27 5150 Brendon Thompson 6 0:55:36 0:50:38 2 7:20:30
28 35az Baliey Campbell 6 1:49:49 0:47:59 2 7:28:16
29 4516 Wayne Hartwig 6 1:04:05 1:04:05 6 7:32:48
30 1509 Shannon Campbell 6 2:36:18 0:44:34 1 7:33:47
31 4457 Brad Falin 6 1:09:55 0:53:03 3 7:42:37
32 4450 David Bovich 6 0:54:52 0:54:52 6 7:47:36
33 66 Eric Anderson 6 1:07:11 1:07:11 6 8:07:12
DNF 53 Chris Hoyt 5 1:00:21 0:48:53 1 4:46:47
DNF 11 Bruce Szember 5 1:13:39 1:08:56 4 7:17:19
DNF 81 Levi Shirley 5 0:43:51 0:43:51 5 8:03:48
DNF 1977 Jake Yeoman 4 1:06:25 0:51:25 2 6:20:47
DNF 321 Tom Wayes 3 1:02:10 0:44:21 2 2:37:38
DNF 91 Alex Wacker 3 2:23:00 0:53:25 1 4:12:44
DNF 4412 Jason Waits 3 1:47:38 0:56:54 2 4:12:59
DNF 4486 Marcos Gomez 3 0:52:38 0:52:38 3 5:03:04
DNF 4441 Darren Henke 3 3:34:08 0:50:10 2 5:33:31
DNF 20 Derek West 2 0:48:29 0:48:29 2 1:40:50
DNF 429 Troy Stone 2 1:54:26 1:40:47 1 3:35:14
DNF 1014 Jeremy Ealand 1 0:47:58 0:47:58 1 0:47:58
DNF 7779 Kenneth Goodall 1 0:48:31 0:48:31 1 0:48:31
DNF 4130 Tim Preiss 1 0:52:08 0:52:08 1 0:52:08
DNF 4437 Dustin Sexton 1 1:16:40 1:16:40 1 1:16:40
DNF 4215 Eric Miramon 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
DNF 4473 Brent Goegebuer 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00

Limited Classes

Overall Class No. Name Laps Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap Total Time*
4500s
7 1 4531 Shawn Rants 6 0:57:46 0:57:46 6 5:58:00
11 2 4596 Jason Wilkins 6 0:56:28 0:56:28 6 6:08:10
13 3 4540 Michael Bedwell 6 1:01:34 0:59:30 3 6:17:34
19 4 4580 Jordan Townsend 6 0:55:39 0:55:39 6 6:46:31
31 5 689 Sean McBride 6 1:14:01 1:14:01 6 7:48:30
33 DNF 13 Justin Hall 5 1:34:59 0:58:57 4 5:50:28
48 DNF 4518 Morgan Derodeff 3 1:49:37 1:12:43 2 4:37:57
61 DNF 4554 Keith Ulinger 1 1:04:35 1:04:35 1 1:04:35
62 DNF 4519 Josh Niebuhr 1 1:28:51 1:28:51 1 1:28:51
63 DNF 4552 Andrew Gorman 1 1:53:42 1:53:42 1 1:53:42
4600s
4 1 4608 Matthew Peterson 6 1:06:33 1:03:06 1 6:42:04
26 2 4696 Sean McNamara 6 1:30:15 1:08:58 2 8:01:14
32 DNF 4612 Ben Varozza 5 1:05:28 1:03:51 3 5:32:51
34 DNF 4672 Brian Hayes 5 2:32:35 1:05:34 3 7:40:18
51 DNF 4648 Brian Behrend 2 1:09:06 1:09:06 2 2:19:30
4700s
2 1 4714 Luke Johnson/Jason Caufield 6 1:06:08 0:51:04 3 5:32:22
6 2 4748 Ricky Johnson/Brian Trotter 6 1:26:08 0:53:11 2 6:04:06
14 3 4702 Larry Nickell 6 1:00:03 1:00:03 6 6:35:14
25 4 4705 Bailey Cole 6 1:54:06 0:53:08 4 7:28:29
4800s
12 1 4861 Anthony Arreola 6 0:59:59 0:59:14 3 6:03:43
10 2 444 Rick Waterbury 6 0:54:01 0:54:01 6 6:19:52
15 3 4824 Sean Leonardini 6 1:04:56 0:57:56 4 6:22:15
20 4 4881 Ernie Hardaway 6 1:02:40 1:02:33 4 6:53:32
30 5 775 Robert Daly 6 1:35:50 1:09:14 1 7:59:36
38 DNF 4836 Matthew Kile 4 0:59:56 0:59:56 4 3:41:49
41 DNF 23 Justin Day 4 1:55:02 1:29:02 1 6:43:59
47 DNF 4852 Richard Fenton 3 1:10:00 1:10:00 3 3:58:23
52 DNF 4823 Jade Wickham 2 0:59:39 0:59:39 2 2:02:56
56 DNF 4840 Dennis Lapp 2 6:05:54 1:03:01 1 7:08:55
60 DNF 4871 Dave Schnieder 1 1:08:49 1:08:49 1 1:08:49
70 DNF 4828 Michael Amaral 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
Class 1
21 1 159 Ryan Sargent 6 1:13:55 0:59:22 3 7:01:25
28 2 111 Rob Parsons 6 0:56:26 0:52:58 1 7:59:29
Class 10
3 1 3028 Dave Broome 6 0:55:40 0:51:55 2 6:02:05
23 2 1011 Derek Boarman 6 1:10:46 0:54:44 3 7:14:15
36 DNF 3027 Jeren Gunter 5 0:58:02 0:57:59 2 7:54:19
37 DNF 1062 Jj Schnarr 4 1:07:30 0:51:54 2 3:50:41
44 DNF 1002 Eric Verling 3 0:56:11 0:47:21 2 2:30:55
49 DNF 1025 Bill Minteer 3 5:25:34 1:09:40 2 7:55:03
67 DNF 1022 Gary Steele 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
Class 11
53 DNF 1107 Desert Dingo Racing 3 1:31:51 1:31:51 3 4:46:54
Class 9
45 DNF 914 Jay Schroeder 3 1:02:13 1:02:13 3 3:37:19
50 DNF 955 Cameron Taylor 2 1:18:54 1:05:19 1 2:24:12
Full Metal 
58 DNF 1740 Evan Fine 1 1:06:29 1:06:29 1 1:06:29
59 DNF 8101 Chad Hall 1 1:19:35 1:19:35 1 1:19:35
66 DNF 2002 Brian Thompson 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
Group T 
1 1 7252 Broc Ross 6 0:45:09 0:45:09 6 5:02:31
5 2 856 John Wood 6 0:56:51 0:56:04 3 6:09:10
16 3 70 Roger Ceballos 6 0:49:15 0:49:15 6 6:52:35
22 4 8716 Kory Van Norman 6 1:15:07 0:58:44 1 7:02:14
57 DNF 119 Frank Bushman 2 7:46:34 0:48:36 1 8:35:10
64 DNF 7108 Rick Fehrman 1 2:13:23 2:13:23 1 2:13:23
68 DNF 1467 Scott Sibbald 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
69 DNF 716 Robert Laubscher 0 --- --- --- 0:00:00
UTV Pro
17 1 83 Raul Gomez 6 1:04:33 1:01:13 2 6:29:37
35 DNF 1920 John Duckworth 5 0:54:48 0:54:48 5 7:04:48
43 DNF 1958 Andrew Gorman 4 4:28:30 1:00:28 1 7:55:41
39 DNF 4917 Buzz Bronsema 4 2:00:41 1:02:54 2 5:22:41
UTV Sportsman
8 1 125 Phil Blurton 6 0:53:20 0:53:20 6 5:44:46
9 2 1927 Ben Wilson 6 0:55:25 0:55:25 6 5:51:25
18 3 1961 Bill Hermant 6 1:01:56 1:01:17 3 6:35:39
24 4 2951 Logan Goodall - ULTRA4 1 6 1:44:44 0:57:32 4 6:52:30
27 5 629 Brian Powell 6 1:07:45 1:07:45 6 7:16:21
29 6 1915 Brian Hogue - ULTRA4 2 6 2:06:24 1:00:53 3 7:23:22
40 DNF 21 Phil Cagliero - ULTRA4 3 4 2:20:42 0:58:22 2 5:36:43
42 DNF 49 Brendan Child 4 2:20:29 1:27:53 3 7:28:34
46 DNF 3 Darren Mitchell 3 1:09:50 0:59:40 2 3:18:25
54 DNF 1986 Salvatore Cucci 2 1:05:45 1:05:45 2 5:42:11
55 DNF 2961 Leon Privett 2 1:52:12 1:52:12 2 6:32:41
65 DNF 1959 Dennis Jean 1 4:04:38 4:04:38 1 4:04:38

* Denotes Corrected Time for cars held at Pro Pits for safety recovery